About the product
- ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE Isopropyl Myristate IPM is produced by blending isopropyl alcohol with the naturally occurring fatty acid known as myristic acid. Isopropyl Myristate USP contributes to the creation of a luxurious and smooth texture akin to silk and velvet in the formulation of cosmetics particularly in personal skincare products.
- USES Cosmetic Grade for Soap Making Fragrances Shampoo Creams and Lotion Makeup and Adhesive Remover Antiperspirants and Deodorants.
- THICKENER LUBRICANT MOISTURIZER An all natural ester employed as an emollient thickening agent lubricant or moisturizer in beauty products. It is utilized to provide a dry yet moisturizing sensation in skin creams.
- SOLUBILIZER Used to help solubilize actives such as sunscreens vitamins and perfumes into a base.
- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED 33rd Parallel Soap Co supplies bulk Isopropyl Myristate IPM to premium cosmetic brands and we stand behind the purity and quality of every product we sell. Enjoy our high quality RESEALABLE PACKAGING