About the product
- COCO GLUCOSIDE Is a natural surfactant derived from coconut oil and glucose. It is widely used in beauty and cosmetic products for its gentle cleansing and foaming properties. It cleanses well without drying.
- NATURAL and SAFE Derived from plant based ingredients coco glucoside won t harm the environment. It naturally decomposes without negatively impacting the ecosystem.
- USES Commonly used in Cleansers Shampoos Conditioners Moisturizers Lotions Makeup Removers Baby Products Shower Gels
- BENEFITS Its a popular choice because it s Natural and Eco Friendly Moisturizing Mild and Non Irritating Compatibility with Other Ingredients Enhances Product Texture Safe for Daily Use.
- PREMIUM COSMETIC GRADE and SATISFACTION GUARANTEED 33rd Parallel Soap Co supplies bulk Coco Glucoside to premium cosmetic brands and we stand behind the purity and quality of every product we sell. Enjoy our high quality RESEALABLE PACKAGING