About the product
- CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE Is a natural non ionic surfactant and solubilizer that s loved in clean beauty and gentle formulations especially if you re formulating for sensitive skin or eco conscious consumers.
- NATURAL and SAFE Derived from plant based ingredients capryl glucoside won t harm the environment. It naturally decomposes without negatively impacting the ecosystem.
- USES Commonly used in Facial cleansers Body washes Shampoos including baby shampoos Micellar waters Foaming facial masks Natural hand soaps Toners with essential oils Oil cleansers emulsifying cleansers.
- BENEFITS Its a popular choice because it s Natural and Eco Friendly Moisturizing Mild and Non Irritating Compatibility with Other Ingredients Enhances Product Texture Safe for Daily Use.
- PREMIUM COSMETIC GRADE and SATISFACTION GUARANTEED 33rd Parallel Soap Co supplies bulk Capryl Glucoside to premium cosmetic brands and we stand behind the purity and quality of every product we sell. Enjoy our high quality RESEALABLE PACKAGING