About the product
- Alpha Arbutin is a white crystalline powder that exists in solid form at room temperature. Alpha Arbutin powder is highly water soluble and dissolves in water methanol ethanol and other solvents
- Alpha Arbutin Powder can be used to make homemade cosmetics and skincare products such as face masks serums lotions creams toners and body lotions
- The package contains one 1 ounce jar of Alpha Arbutin powder. Please store it in a cool dry place away from direct sunlight
- The recommended concentration for Alpha Arbutin Powder is 0.1 percent 2 percent . For facial products a concentration of 0.5 percent 2 percent is recommended while for body products it should not exceed 0.5 percent
- Alpha arbutin is highly effective gentle and stable. However before using a high concentration product for the first time we recommend conducting a small patch test behind the ear or on the inner side of the forearm