About the product
- SOAPEAUTY PREMIUM PALM KERNEL OIL FLAKES Palm kernel oil is extracted from the nut or kernel of a species of African palm tree. Palm kernel oil is popular for soap making and cosmetic products as it is loaded in benefits for skin and hair. It is EASY TO MEASURE IN FLAKE FORM and loaded in Vitamins A K and antioxidants.
- PRODUCES A HARDER BAR OF SOAP Palm Kernel Oil makes a very hard bar of soap that lathers well. Palm kernel flakes are popular in cold and hot process soap making because it boosts lather and is convenient to handle.
- BOOSTS LATHER Palm Kernel Oil is a popular choice in soap making and cosmetic products because it boosts lather. It keeps the skin moist and wrinkle free. Also has hair growth and thickening properties.
- PALM KERNEL OIL FOR HAIR Palm kernel oil for hair is a great treatment option for dry dull flat or thinning hair. Palm kernel oil is able to penetrate the hair s shaft repairing and locking moisture deep within. This deep moisturizing helps fight dandruff and gives hair shine.
- PROFESSIONAL GRADE Soapeauty supplies bulk palm kernel oil flakes to some of the nation s largest brands and we stand behind every product we sell.